OC_cabling_solutions_industry_UAE_201

Coded Transceivers

Coded Transceivers

Our Compatible-Coded 2-, 4-, 10-, 40-, 100- Gbps Transceivers allow you to achieve cost savings of up to 50%. Theses transceivers are 100% compatible with branded transceivers but offer a massive price advantage.

SFP SFP+ XFP CFP QSFP


 

Our most common transceivers:

 

GBIC             Gigabit Interface Converter 100 Mbps-4 Gbps
SFP / SFP+     Small Form Factor Pluggable 2 Gbps-14 Gbps
XFP            10-Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable 8.5-11.33 Gbps
SFP+ / XFP     10-Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable 8.5-11.3 Gbps tunable
X2 / XENPAK 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10.52 Gbps
QSFP / QSFP+40-Gigabit Ethernet 40.12 Gbps
CFP / CFP2    100-Gigabit Ethernet 39.8-103.1 Gbps
CFP                 100-Gigabit SFP 12x 1.06-10.25 Gbps (12 channels)
 
Please download the Fact Sheet for Coded-Compatible_Transceiver
 
Advantages of “pluggable” transceivers are: Flexible setup, fast installation, immediate adaptation to new interfaces (e.g. CWDM, DWDM, longer distances, Single Mode, Multi Mode …) and reduction of spare parts for increased cost control.
 
Please download our List of compatible-coded transceivers
 
Top-quality transceivers offer integrated diagnostics monitoring of temperature, optical input and output levels. Vendor specific information is stored inside an EEPROM device. Writing and reading the code inside the EEPROM allows to create compatible transceivers which are seamlessly integrating into any hardware. Compatible coded transceivers are correctly identified by the respective network components and providing their full functionality.

 

Compatible-Coded Transceivers are available for network products of the following brands:

 

Cisco Systems Inc., Ciena Corporation (ex Nortel Networks), Juniper Networks, Enterasys Networks Inc., 3COM, Brocade certified, Hewlett-Packard Company HP, Hirschmann GmbH, Extreme Networks, HP/3Com Corporation, Brocade SAN/LAN (ex Foundry Networks), HUAWEI Technologies Co. Ltd., QLogic certified, Marconi, Alcatel Lucent S.A., Arista Networks Inc., D-Link Inc., Riverstone Networks, AVAYA Networks Inc., ADVA Optical Networking SE, Linksys by Cisco Systems Inc., Mellanox Technologies, Inc., Nokia Solutions and Networks, Keymile GmbH, Infinera (ex Transmode Systems), etc.

 

Please feel free to download our List of compatible-coded transceivers or send us an email with your request:

 

Enquiry

Company*

Name and First Name*

phone*

E-Mail*

Subject

Your Message

 
* Marked fields are required