OC_cabling_solutions_industry_UAE_201

Transceivers

Transceivers

OPTIMAL CONNECTIVITY provides top quality transceivers and compatible transceivers at very competitive prices. We would be pleased to answer your enquiry. Please use form at the bottom of this page.

 

SFP / SFP+

SFP/SFP+

SFP transceivers are available from 100 Mbps up to 4.25 Gbps for e.g. ESCON, Fast Ethernet, SDH/SONET, Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel. Available wavelengths: 850 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm for CWDM and DWDM for fiber links upto 200 km.

XFP

XFP

XFP transceivers support 10 Gigabit Ethernet and 10 Gigabit Fibre Channel. All XFP transceivers support diagnostic functions for optical transmission/received power as well as temperature monitoring. XFP transceivers also support CWDM and DWDM.

XENPAK

XENPAK

XENPAK optical transceivers follow the 10 Gigabit Ethernet standard IEEE802.ae. XENPAK transceivers are available for 850 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm and DWDM.

X2

X2

X2 transceivers offer the same optical interfacesare as XENPAK transceivers but are smaller in size. X2 transceivers support 850 nm, 1310 nm and 1550 nm according to 10Gbps Ethernet standard IEEE802.ae

Enquiry

Company*

Name and First Name*

phone*

E-Mail*

Subject

Your Message

SFP/SFP+

pcs

XFP

pcs

XENPAK

pcs

X2

pcs

 
* Marked fields are required